News

SACSNA Grand Final Results

St Albans/Caroline Springs NA Inc, Mon Jul 3, 2017 2:13PM

SACSNA Grand Final Results - Autumn Season

 

SUNDAY MIXED

 

SECTION 1

Ants 32 Def Lions 20 

MVP - Brooke Christensen (Ants)

 

SECTION 2

Turtles 20 Def Sharks 14

MVP - Alexander Hassett (Turtles)

 

SECTION 3

Redbacks 25 Def Jaguars 24

MVP - William Uerata (Redbacks)

 

MONDAY NIGHT LADIES

 

SECTION 1

Rings Ins 43 Def Jokers1 20

MVP - Lianna Kretiuk

 

SECTION 2

Monday 26 Def Jinx 23

MVP - Jorjah Chamoa

 

TUESDAY - JUNIORS

 

9 & Under

Jaguars 7 Def VUSC Minis 6

MVP - Evie Parisis (VUSC Minis)

 

11 & Under - Section 1

Runners 25 Def Hurricanes Green 15

MVP: Aki Faiva (Runners)

 

11 & Under - Section 2

Sharks 19 Def Overnewton 9

MVP - K. Spyrou (Sharks)

 

WEDNESDAY NIGHT LADIES

SECTION 1

Allsorts 28 Def Centrals 25

MVP - Helena Samardzija

 

SECTION 2

Blast From The Past 44 Def Wednesday 16

MVP - Lisa Marie Psaila

 

WEDNESDAY CAROLINE SPRINGS

11 & UNDER

BSUNC Red 17 Def VUSC Purple 16

MVP - Kullen McCormack

 

13 & UNDER

SECTION 1

Hurricanes Teal 27 Def Jaguars Black 18

MVP - Keeley Quan

 

13 & UNDER

SECTION 2

Hurricanes Aqua 18 Def Firebirds 14

MVP Kiara Rigg

 

13 & UNDER

SECTION 3

Shooting Stars Black 13 Def Jaguars Blue 3

MVP Brooklyn Aoake

 

15 & UNDER

SECTION 1

Lions Orange 22 Def BSUNC Grey 17

MVP Vilami Faiva

 

15 & UNDER

SECTION 2

Sharks J8 25 Def Hurricanes Jade 6

MVP Taylah Palibrk

 

LADIES SECTION 2

Lions 6, 24 Def Red Springers 16

MVP - Lauren Rowe

 

Lions 3, 5 W/O Sharks O

 

WEDNESDAY NIGHT MIXED

 

Game On Lions 44 Def Solutions 25

MVP - Dannia Suafoa

 

Gilson Hurricanes 28 Def Lakers 27

MVP - Kaidyn Rulla

 

THURSDAY LADIES - SYDENHAM

 

SECTION 1

Raiders 38 Def Jokers 23

MVP - Courtney Annett

 

SECTION 2

Sharks Green 32 Def Purple Thunder 27

MVP - Morgan Chiller

 

SECTION 3

RB'S 34 Def Hurricanes N/C 21

MVP - Jorjah Chamra

 

FRIDAY JUNIORS

13 U

Hurricanes Lilac 30 Def Hurricanes Emerald 16

MVP Alana Toka

 

15U Sec 1

Hurricanes Navy 26 Def Xtreme Strikerz Black 17

MVP - Kelera Ratu

 

15U Sec 2

Sharks J6, 18 Def Lightning 2, 15

MVP - Jorjah Chamra

 

15U Sec 3

Hurricanes White 17 Def Jaguars Green 13

MVP - Alycia Palacios

 

18U Sec 3

Sharks J10, 19 Def VUSC Black 11

MVP - Melis Ali

 

18U Sec 2

Purple Thunder 20 Def Sharks J9, 14

MVP - Michael Deluca

 

18U Sec 1

RMRKBLZ 18 Def Lions 4, 14

MVP - Payton Ozols

 

SATURDAY - JUNIORS

 

9& U

PEGS 1, 6 Def PEGS 3, 3

MVP - Lauren Labagnara

 

11 & U

Saints 12 Def Hurricanes Red 8

MVP - Jade Marsh

 

Westside 3, 21 Def PEGS 4, 17

MVP - Laney McNeill

 

13&U

Westside 4, 25 Def Hurricanes Violet, 22

MVP - Chelsea McCaw

 

St Albans Dragons 26 Def Warriors 22

MVP - Gabriella Goodman

 

Congratulations to all Teams on your effort this Autumn Season and in your quest for Premiership success.

We hope to see everyone soon for the St Albans Caroline Springs Netball Association Spring Season.

 

 

 

Last updated: Saturday August 19, 2017 8:38PM
Author: Rachel Deen